Chauffeured transfers in Vigan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vigan with the fare shown first
Vigan arranges pre-booked transfers in Vigan (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Vigan, each with its page
- Rabara Clinic & Hospitalfrom PHP 262.008 min
- Vigan Terminalfrom PHP 264.008 min
- Vigan Cityfrom PHP 267.009 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vigan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vigan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Vigan
PHP 262.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Vigan Airport → Rabara Clinic & Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vigan, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Vigan Airport → Rabara Clinic & Hospital3.9 km · 8 minPHP 262.00from
- Vigan Airport → Vigan Terminal4 km · 8 minPHP 264.00from
- Vigan Airport → Vigan City4 km · 9 minPHP 267.00from
- Vigan Airport → Vigan Traversa Hotel4.1 km · 9 minPHP 269.00from
- Vigan Airport → Baluarte Resort and Mini Zoo4 km · 10 minPHP 270.00from
- Vigan Airport → Happy Grey Hotel4.3 km · 9 minPHP 273.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vigan Airport → Rabara Clinic & Hospital | 3.9 km | 8 min | PHP 262.00 | See details |
| Vigan Airport → Vigan Terminal | 4 km | 8 min | PHP 264.00 | See details |
| Vigan Airport → Vigan City | 4 km | 9 min | PHP 267.00 | See details |
| Vigan Airport → Vigan Traversa Hotel | 4.1 km | 9 min | PHP 269.00 | See details |
| Vigan Airport → Baluarte Resort and Mini Zoo | 4 km | 10 min | PHP 270.00 | See details |
| Vigan Airport → Happy Grey Hotel | 4.3 km | 9 min | PHP 273.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Vigan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Candon Airport
from PHP 1,658.00Airport
Candon City, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Vigan Airport
from PHP 262.00Airport
H944+FX5 Airport Terminal, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Magsingal
from PHP 591.00Station
Magsingal, Ilocos Sur, Philippines
See prices and book →San Ildefonso
from PHP 405.00Station
San Ildefonso, Ilocos Sur, Philippines
See prices and book →Santo Domingo
from PHP 465.00Station
Santo Domingo, Ilocos Sur, Philippines
See prices and book →Vigan City
from PHP 267.00Station
Liberation Blvd, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Vigan Terminal
from PHP 264.00Station
A. Reyes St, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Ilocos Sur Cooperative Medical Mission Group And Hospital
from PHP 273.00Hospital
Vigan City, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Ilocos Sur Provincial Hospital Gabriela Silang
from PHP 276.00Hospital
Quirino Boulevard, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →MAGSINGAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL
from PHP 606.00Hospital
MCQH+Q44, Magsingal, 2730 Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Metro Vigan Hospital
from PHP 284.00Hospital
Zone 6 Rizal Ave, Bantay, 2727 Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Northside Doctors Hospital
from PHP 348.00Hospital
National Highway, Guimod, Bantay, Ilocos Sur
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vigan?
In Vigan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vigan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vigan?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vigan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vigan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vigan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car